The price of gold today, Friday, January 17, 2020 in Egypt now

0
5


Gold price today, Friday, January 17, 2020, the price of gold today in Egypt increased by 3 pounds after retreating by the end of the week, and the price of gold today, 21 carat rose to 684 pounds, the price of gold today 24 carat rose to 782 pounds, and the price of gold today also increased 18 carat to 585 pounds, and the price of the gold pound today reached 5472 pounds.

Globally, global gold prices fell on Thursday, after the appetite for risk increased due to optimism regarding a phased trade agreement between the United States and China, despite continuing concerns about fees and basic issues not yet resolved, according to Reuters, and gold fell in immediate transactions 0.2% to $ 1552.22 an ounce, by 0619 GMT.

And monitoring «Egypt 365», in his next report, a table with the latest gold prices in the Egyptian markets with its various calibles, and the changes in the price of gold in gold prices, and all what is new in the gold market, moment by moment, as the table includes a continuous update of gold prices «18 carat , 21 karat, 24 carat », as well as the price of a pound of gold, the price of an ounce of gold.

Also read:

Average gold prices today in the financial markets in Egypt

UnitEgyptian PoundAmerican dollar
24k gold prices793.47 pounds$ 50.13
The price of 22 carat gold727.35 pounds$ 45.95
21k gold price694.30 pounds$ 43.87
18k gold price595.11 pounds$ 37.60
14k gold price462.86 pounds$ 29.24
The price of gold 12 carat396.73 pounds$ 25.07
The price of gold 9 carat297.55 pounds$ 18.80
Gold price per ounce24,677 pounds$ 1,559
Prices of gold pounds5,554 pounds$ 350.93
Kilo gold prices793,466 pounds$ 50,132

Average gold price in the past days in Egypt in the financial markets

Today24 caliberCaliber 21
January 16790.87692.03
January 15793.97694.74
January 14790.09691.34
January 13793.56694.38
January 12804.03703.54
January 11804.03703.54
January 10803.04702.67
January 9797.82698.11
January 8805.38704.72
January 7812.78711.20
January 6807.92706.95
January 5800.95700.85
January 4800.95700.85
January 3799.14699.26
January 2788.28689.76
January 1783.11685.24
December 31783.68685.74
December 30781.66683.97
December 29779.75682.30
December 28779.75682.30
December 27779.10681.73
December 26779.82682.36

The gold price has witnessed a state of instability since the outbreak of the trade war between the United States of America and China, as the war erupted between the two largest economies in the world by imposing many customs duties on the imports of the Chinese state, which in turn was responding to American decisions, and during the current time it is going Steps towards negotiations between the two countries, amid a state of anticipation among investors who resort most of the time to gold as a safe haven for investment.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here