The price of gold today is January 15, 2020 in Egypt now

0
12


Gold price today, Wednesday, January 15, 2020, the price of gold today in Egypt has declined significantly, the price of gold today has decreased by 21 karat by 4 pounds, and the price of gold today 21 carat about 682 pounds against 686 pounds in yesterday’s transactions, and the price of gold today 24 carat decreased to 779 Pounds compared to 803 pounds in yesterday’s transactions, and the price of 18k gold today also decreased to 585 pounds compared to 588 pounds in yesterday’s transactions, and the price of gold today reached 5456 pounds.

The decrease in the price of gold domestically came as a result of the drop in gold prices globally and the fall in the price of the dollar against the Egyptian pound.

In its next report, the Egypt 365 website monitors a table of the latest gold prices in the markets, its various calibles, and the changes in the gold price, and everything that is emerging in the gold market, moment by moment, as the table includes a continuous update of the gold prices (18 carat, caliber 21, 24 carat », as well as the price of the gold pound, the price of an ounce of gold.

Also read:

Average gold prices today in the financial markets in Egypt

UnitEgyptian PoundAmerican dollar
24k gold prices792.18 pounds$ 49.89
The price of 22 carat gold726.17 pounds$ 45.73
21k gold price693.18 pounds$ 43.66
18k gold price594.15 pounds$ 37.42
14k gold price462.11 pounds$ 29.10
The price of 12-carat gold396.09 pounds$ 24.95
The price of gold 9 carat297.07 pounds$ 18.71
Gold price per ounce24,637 pounds$ 1,552
Prices of gold pounds5,545 EGP$ 349.24
Kilo gold prices792,183 pounds$ 49,891

Average gold price in the past days in Egypt in the financial markets

Today24 caliberCaliber 21
January 14790.09691.34
January 13793.56694.38
January 12804.03703.54
January 11804.03703.54
January 10803.04702.67
January 9797.82698.11
January 8805.38704.72
January 7812.78711.20
January 6807.92706.95
January 5800.95700.85
January 4800.95700.85
January 3799.14699.26
January 2788.28689.76
January 1783.11685.24
December 31783.68685.74
December 30781.66683.97
December 29779.75682.30
December 28779.75682.30
December 27779.10681.73
December 26779.82682.36
December 25774.61677.80
December 24774.46677.67
December 23766.87671.02
December 22762.95667.60
December 21762.95667.60
December 20762.60667.29
December 19763.60668.16
December 18762.23666.96
December 17761.04665.92
December 16762.16666.91
December 15765.40669.74
December 14765.40669.74
December 13765.40669.74

The gold price has witnessed a state of instability since the outbreak of the trade war between the United States of America and China, as the war erupted between the two largest economies in the world by imposing many customs duties on the imports of the Chinese state, which in turn was responding to American decisions, and during the current time it is going Steps towards negotiations between the two countries, amid a state of anticipation among investors who resort most of the time to gold as a safe haven for investment.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here