Gold prices today in Egypt

0
10


The price of gold today, Tuesday, April 21, 2020, and the price of 24k gold today fell to 843 pounds, and the price of gold today, 21 carat, reached 738 pounds, an increase of 11 pounds, and the price of gold today 18 carat reached 633 pounds, an increase of 10 pounds, and the price of the pound recorded gold Today to 5952 pounds.

Gold prices in Egypt are linked to many factors, including those related to supply and demand factors, the price of an ounce of gold globally, and changes in the price of the US dollar, which are the most important factors that are taken into account on a daily basis when determining prices, but with the recent decline in the price of the dollar in Egypt, this has caused Slow down the rise of the gold price despite the rise in global gold prices

The price of gold today through the follow-up to the “Egypt 365” website, a table of the latest gold prices in the Egyptian markets with its various calibers, and the changes in the price of gold in the gold price, and everything that happens in the gold market, moment by moment, as the table includes a continuous update of gold prices 18, Caliber 21, and Caliber 24 », as well as the price of a pound of gold, the price of an ounce of gold.

Also read:

Average gold prices today in the financial markets in Egypt

UnitEgyptian PoundAmerican dollar
24k gold prices859.67 pounds$ 54.56
The price of 22 carat gold788.04 pounds$ 50.02
21k gold price752.23 pounds$ 47.74
18k gold price644.77 pounds$ 40.92
14k gold price501.48 pounds$ 31.83
The price of gold 12 carat429.84 pounds$ 27.28
The price of gold 9 carat322.38 pounds$ 20.46
Gold price per ounce26,736 pounds$ 1,697
Prices of gold pounds6,018 pounds$ 381.95
Kilo gold prices859,673 pounds$ 54,563

Average gold price in the past days in Egypt in the financial markets

Today24 caliber21 caliber
April 20859.24752.35
April 19855.24748.35
April 18854.85748.01
April 17854.32747.55
April 16870.33761.56
April 15871.26762.37
April 14876.72767.15
April 13871.19762.31
April 12854.82747.99
April 11855.56748.64
April 10855.05748.19
April 9855.57748.64
April 8833.99729.76
April 7837.94733.22
April 6841.46736.29
April 5822.13719.38
April 4822.13719.38
April 3821.06718.45
April 2815.29713.40
April 1807.30706.41

The gold price has witnessed a state of instability since the outbreak of the trade war between the United States of America and China, as the war erupted between the two largest economies in the world by imposing many customs duties on the imports of the Chinese state, which in turn was responding to American decisions, and during the current time it is going Steps towards negotiations between the two countries, amid a state of anticipation among investors who resort most of the time to gold as a safe haven for investment.

Gold constitutes a large part of Egypt’s exports of jewelery and precious stones that exceed one billion dollars annually, and raw gold and alloys are exported and not finished crafts, because of the stamp imprint which is not accepted outside the country.



LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here