Thursday’s matches … Zamalek against the Tigris … and the relegation struggle

0
5


Fans of the round witch are waiting for a number of important matches in the local competition, whether in the Egyptian We League or the Second Division.

The most prominent in Thursday’s matches is when Aswan faces his counterpart, Haras al-Hodoud, in a meeting that each party needs to achieve a winning result in order to continue in the local championship.

Aswan occupies the thirteenth place with 34 points, in contrast, the border guards occupy the sixteenth place with 30 points.

The Tanta team was the first to relegate to the second division, then Masr Club joined it, leaving only one seat on the relegation card.

Another match comes within the 32nd week of the Egyptian We League competition, when Zamalek faces rival Wadi Degla.

Zamalek was able, with its new coach Jimmy Pacheco, to achieve victory in the previous round at the expense of Al-Masry Al-Borsaidi with a goal without a response. ).

Zamalek is in third place in the league table ranking with 61 points (after deducting 3 points from its balance), two points behind Pyramids, who is in second place, and Wadi Degla is in 14th place with 34 points.

In the Egyptian second division competition, Ghazal El Mahalla, the leader of the standings, will play with 41 points against the Bella team, in the last standings, with five points, in the accounts of the 21st week of the third group competitions.

On the other hand, Pharco is playing in second place with 39 points, a heavy match against Abu Qir Fertilizers, who is in sixth place with 30 points.

“Yallakora” reviews the most prominent matches on Thursday, with dates and broadcast channels:

Egyptian We League:

Aswan x border guards .. the date is 5:30 pm .. the channels that carry Ontime Sports 2.

Zamalek x Wadi Degla .. The date is 8 pm .. the broadcasting channels On Time Sports 1.

Second Division League:

Ghazal El Mahalla x Bella .. The date is 3 pm .. Nile Sport transmission channels.

Friendly matches:

England x Wales … the date is 9 pm … the BBC Sports 2 channels.

Euro 2020 Qualifiers:

Norway x Serbia .. the date is 9:45 pm .. the channels of the BN Sports 4.

Bosnia and Herzegovina x Northern Ireland .. The date is 9:45 pm .. BN Sports 1 channels.



LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here