Tuesday’s matches in the World Cup qualifiers and the African Nations Cup qualifiers

0
8


Today, Tuesday, March 30, 2021, the matches of the third round of the European qualifiers for the 2022 World Cup begins, and the 2022 African Nations Cup qualifiers conclude today in Cameroon, as well as two matches in the framework of the double Asian qualifiers that qualify for the next World Cup and the 2023 AFC Asian Cup in China.

The most prominent matches of the day will be a confrontation between the two brothers Saudi And Palestine in the Asian qualifiers and the match between Qatar and Ireland in the European qualifiers, where the Qatari team participates as a guest of honor and its results are not counted.

Tuesday’s matches in the European qualifiers

Azerbaijan: Serbia – 6 pm Cairo time – beIn Sports HD 1 premium, with Mohamed Al-Saadi’s comment.

Cyprus: Slovenia – 6 pm Cairo time – beIn Sports HD 2 premium, with Mohamed Fawzy’s comment.

Luxembourg: Portugal – 8:45 pm Cairo time – beIn Sports HD 1 premium, with Hassan Al Aidarouss comment.

Gibraltar: Netherlands – 8:45 pm Cairo time – beIn Sports HD 3 premium suspends the gold bracelet.

Montenegro: Norway – 8:45 pm Cairo time – beIN Sports HD 1 with a comment in the name of Zeer.

Turkey: Latvia – 8:45 Cairo time – beIn Sports HD 7 with Adel Khilou’s suspension.

Croatia: Malta – 8:45 Cairo time – beIn Sports HD 2 commented by Ahmed Al Balushi.

Slovakia: Russia – 8:45 Cairo time – beIN Sports HD 3 suspends Mudhar Al-Youssef.

Belgium: Belarus – 8:45 Cairo time – beIN Sports HD 2 premium, with Mohamed Barakat’s comment.

Wales: Czech – 8:45 Cairo time – beIN sports HD 3 ENG, commented by Amer Al-Khudairi.

Qatar: Ireland – 8:45 Cairo time – beIN Sports HD with Essam Shawali’s comment.

Sunday’s matches in the Asian qualifiers

Mongolia: Japan – 12:30 pm Cairo time.

Saudi Arabia: Palestine – 7:30 pm Cairo time – KSA Sports HD 1, suspended by Fahd Al-Otaibi.

Today’s matches in the African Nations Cup qualifiers

Central Africa: Mauritania – 3 pm Cairo time

Cote D’Ivoire: Ethiopia – 3 pm Cairo time – beIN Sports HD 4, with Ahmed Abdos comment.

Madagascar: Niger – 3 pm Cairo time.

Guinea-Bissau: Congo – 6 pm Cairo time.

Senegal: e Swatini – 6 pm Cairo time.

Sierra Leone: Benin – 6 pm Cairo time.

Nigeria: Lesotho – 6 pm Cairo time.

Morocco: Burundi – 9 pm Cairo time – beIn Sports HD 4, with the comment of Jawad Badda.

Mozambique: Cape Verde – 9 pm Cairo time – beiN sports HD 6 comments by Nofal Bashi.

Cameroon: Rwanda – 9 pm Cairo time.



LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here