FilGoal | News | The schedule of Egypt’s competitions at dawn and Sunday morning, July 25 in the Tokyo Olympics, the football team and the appearance of judo

0
5



Akram Tawfik vs Dani Ceballos in the Egypt vs Spain match

The Egyptian national football team faces Argentina, while the judo competitions for the Egyptians begin with the participation of Mohamed Abdel-Mawgod.

presents to you FilGoal.com The dates of the Egyptian competitions at the dawn and morning of Sunday 25 July of the Tokyo Olympics 2020.

For all competition dates, click here. (See details)

The Sunday competition schedule is as follows:

2:00 a.m. (shooting) 10m pistol – preliminary for women (Radwa Abdel-Latif – Hala El-Gohari)

2:55 AM (Fish Weapons) Yara Sharkawy x Italian Ariana Erigo (Women’s Singles Round of 32).

3:00 a.m. (Shooting) Men’s Preliminary Skeet – (Azmi Muhaliba and Mustafa Hamdi)

3:00 AM (Artistic Gymnastics) (Zina Ibrahim and Mandy Essam) – Women’s Singles

4:10 am (Taekwondo) Abdul Rahman Wael Dor 16 “If you qualify, the rest of the competitions will be completed on the same day.”

4:15 a.m. (shooting) 10m air pistol – women’s final in the event of qualification (Radwa Abdel Latif – Hala El Gohary)

4:20 am (flying badminton) – women’s singles – Doha Hani

4:25 AM (flying weapon) Noha Hani x Chinese Quinjiang Chen (women’s round of 32 singles) “If qualified, the rest of the competitions will be completed on the same day.”

4:25 a.m. (flying weapon) Nora Muhammad x Japan’s Yuka Wino (women’s round of 32 singles) “If you qualify, the rest of the competitions will be completed on the same day.”

4:40 am (blasphemy) Abdel Khaleq Al-Banna – Quarter-finals

4:30 a.m. (Judo) Mohamed Abdel Mawgod (round 32, weight 66 kg) “If qualified, the rest of the competitions will be completed on the same day.”

5:00 AM (tennis) Mohamed Safwat – men’s singles

5:05 (Sail) Racing Boat 1 – Kholoud Mansi (Women’s Singles)

6:00 a.m. (shooting) 10 p.m. Air rifle Preliminary (Yousef Makar and Osama al-Saeed)

6:10 a.m. (fencing weapon) Mohamed El-Sayed, men’s singles, round 64, “If you qualify, the rest of the competitions will be completed on the same day.”

6:15 am (sail) racing boat 2 – Kholoud Mansi (women’s singles)

7:00 AM (Table Tennis) Dina Mishref – Women’s Singles

7:35 am (sail) racing boat 1 – Ali Badawi (men’s singles)

7:45 am (Table Tennis) Ahmed Saleh – men’s singles

8:30 a.m. (shooting) 10 m air rifle “In case of qualification” final (Youssef Makar and Osama Al-Saeed)

8:45 am (sail) racing boat 2 – Ali Badawi (men’s singles)

9:30 am (Football) Egypt x Argentina مصر

11:00 AM (Flying badminton) My mixed husband – (Adham Hatem – Duha Hani)



LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here