FilGoal | News | Tokyo Olympics 2020 live

0
3


FilGoal.com provides you with live coverage of the Egyptian delegation’s competitions in the Tokyo 2020 Olympics at dawn and Tuesday morning.

Many competitions will be held at dawn and Tuesday morning, and here are their dates.

Shooting

6:15 am Mixed Team 10m Rifle (Osama Al-Saeed – Al-Zahra Muhammad)

The start of the competition

The top eight teams qualify for the second playoff

Competition starts soon

2:00 am Mixed team 10 meters air pistol (Sami Abdel Razek – Radwa Abdel Latif)

The Egyptian duo Sami Abdel Razek and Radwa Abdel Latif finish the 10m pistol pair competition in shooting, by taking the 18th place out of 20 teams and leaving the competition

The start of the competition

Abdel Razek and Abdel Latif, 19 other duos, are competing for one of the top eight places, to qualify for the second qualifying stage.

Competitions start soon…

Bow and arrow

5:00 AM Yusuf Adam x Kazakh Denis Yankin (men’s 64 singles round)

Urgent: The official website of the Olympics amends the result of the match, to win the Kazakh player 6-4 without announcing the reasons for this.

Tolba wins 6-2 and qualifies for the round of 32 after winning the fourth set 27-25.

Youssef Tolba now led 4-2, having won the third set 53-24.

Youssef Tolba equalizes in the second group after winning it 53-27, and gets two points. The tie is now 2-2.

The end of the first set out of 6 sets .. 56-24 for the Kazakh player and gets two points

The start of the confrontation

judo

Abdel-Al lost in the round of 32 with the Ebon movement.

The start of the round of 32 match against Christian Parlatti ..

We are now waiting for Abdel-Aal’s second match in the round of 32 against Italian Christian Parlatti

Egyptian Mohamed Abdel-Aal wins in the 64th round of the 81kg weight class in judo after a strong match against Hungarian Atelia Ongvari, which Abdel-Aal decided after his opponent received 3 warnings after reaching the golden round point, and he faces in the round of 32 Italian Christian Parlatti after 5 matches of his victory.

4:00 in the morning Mohamed Abdel-Aal, round of 64, men’s singles against Hungarian Attilia Ongvari

The start of the confrontation

the flying Feather

4:20 am Duha Hani x Turkish Neslihan Yajit

The end of the second half is 21-5, and Hani sacrificed a loss for the match.

End of the first half 21-5

The start of the confrontation

11:40 PM – Mixed doubles – Hadia Hosny and Doha Hani against Canadian duo Rachel Hondrich and Kristen Tsai

sail

5:05 a.m. Laser boat competition – Kholoud Mansi – Race 5 and 6

Kholoud Mansi finishes race number 5 in 43rd place out of 44 competitors.

The start of the competitions

5:15 am Laser boat competitions – Ali Badawi – Race 4, 5 and 6

The start of the competitions

Table Tennis

3:00 a.m. Dina Meshref x Brett Ireland (Women’s Singles third round)

The end of Dina Musharraf’s adventure by losing the seventh game 11-7, to bid farewell to the singles competitions from the round of 32

The end of the sixth half in favor of the Dutch, 11-8.. We are heading to a tie-break

Dina Mishref loses the fifth game 11-5, and she still has two games to win in one of them

Musharraf loses the fourth game 11-6, and it is still a game away from winning.

Dina Mishref wins the third set 11-7 and is very close to achieving a historic achievement! It is separated by a single game from the final price.

No Egyptian competitor has ever reached the round of 16 in table tennis competitions in history before.

Dina Meshref approached the final price by winning the second half 11-3.

Dina Musharraf won the first half with a score of 11-9.

The start of the confrontation

Match starts soon بعد

8:30 am Omar Asr x Swede Matthias Falk (Men’s Singles Third Round)

Triathlon – 11:30 pm

11:30 pm (triathlon) women Basmala Salamouni

1:15: Basmala Al-Salamouni quits after being overtaken by the first-placed runner on a lap following the lap she is playing.

12:30 Now we are in the 15km cycling race, and Basmala is still completing the 10km cycle.

12:10 Basmala finishes the 1500m race in 51st place out of 52.

12:00 Now we are preparing for the 1500m race, followed by running and then cycling.

11:58 Basmala finished 52nd out of 54 in the swimming race with a time of 12:55, one minute and 11 seconds ahead of Britain’s Jessica Learmonth, who took the lead.

11:45 The start of the competition with the 950-meter swimming race.

The triathlon has been postponed by 15 minutes due to the weather in Tokyo.

swimming

12:11pm – Ali Khalafallah – 100m freestyle qualifiers

1:31 pm – Marwan El-Nakhs 800m freestyle qualifiers



LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here